Planetromeo.Com planetromeo.com

M.Planetromeo.Com

m.planetromeo.com receives about 125,000 unique visitors and 1,612,500 (12.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,769.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,430,338.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank m.planetromeo.com is ranked number 2,381 in the world and 0.025% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, North Holland, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 83.98.143.25. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with planetromeo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is m.planetromeo.com?

125K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
125,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,750,000
Pages per Visit:
12.90
Daily Pageviews:
1,612,500
Alexa Rank:
2,381 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.025%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 29.1%36.5%287
Italy 11.6%10.6%547
France 8.7%7.5%977
India 6.6%6.4%2501
Austria 5.1%8.4%202
Greece 4.5%3.5%453
Switzerland 2.9%1.8%381
United Kingdom 2.2%0.8%4708
Spain 2.1%0.4%4045
Hungary 1.9%2.6%481
China 1.8%0.7%15306
Belgium 1.8%3.2%709
Poland 1.6%0.3%3153
Netherlands 1.5%0.9%1651
Cuba 1.5%2.4%119
United States 1.4%0.5%32076
Romania 1.2%1.4%1106
Philippines 1.1%0.8%1065
Serbia 1.1%0.8%455
Luxembourg 0.8%0.9%181
Finland 0.7%0.5%1341
Croatia 0.7%1.3%430
Czech Republic 0.7%0.2%2426

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetromeo.com
65.95%14.35%2.71
classic.planetromeo.com
56.16%84.96%18.8
wish.planetromeo.com
0.26%0.08%3.7
int.planetromeo.com
0.15%0.12%10
piwik.planetromeo.com
0.13%0.15%15
testbed.planetromeo.com
0.07%0.16%30
bluebird.planetromeo.com
0.06%0.06%10
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush m.planetromeo.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  m.planetromeo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  43,669
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,493
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  43,781
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,088.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  21
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  49
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $14.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is m.planetromeo.com?

Facebook:
  25
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much m.planetromeo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,769.17
Monthly Revenue:
$173,075.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,105,747.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 588,563$2,842.76
Italy 170,925$596.53
France 120,938$568.41
Austria 135,450$440.21
Belgium 51,600$254.39
Switzerland 29,025$176.18
India 103,200$165.12
Greece 56,438$101.59
United States 8,063$92.48
Hungary 41,925$87.20
United Kingdom 12,900$80.37
Netherlands 14,513$73.87
Finland 8,063$58.45
Cuba 38,700$55.34
China 11,288$34.88
Luxembourg 14,513$32.80
Romania 22,575$26.64
Croatia 20,963$26.41
Philippines 12,900$20.90
Serbia 12,900$11.74
Poland 4,838$8.76
Spain 6,450$7.16
Czech Republic 3,225$7.00

How much money do m.planetromeo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,362.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,866.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$497,203.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
351,267
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,538,010
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
128,212,455
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 170,683$824.40
Austria 35,217$114.46
Italy 29,057$101.41
France 13,303$62.52
India 28,896$46.23
Greece 22,011$39.62
Switzerland 5,225$31.71
Belgium 6,192$30.53
Hungary 10,901$22.67
United States 1,451$16.65
Finland 1,854$13.44
United Kingdom 2,064$12.86
Netherlands 2,467$12.56
Croatia 4,612$5.81
Romania 4,741$5.59
Luxembourg 2,177$4.92
China 1,467$4.53
Cuba 2,709$3.87
Poland 1,596$2.89
Serbia 2,193$2.00
Philippines 903$1.46
Spain 1,226$1.36
Czech Republic 323$0.70

How much is m.planetromeo.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,430,338.53

Where is m.planetromeo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.98.143.25
ASN:
AS25525 
ISP:
Reasonnet IP Networks B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
North Holland, NH
1091
Netherlands, NL
 

Other sites hosted on 83.98.143.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does m.planetromeo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(907 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/7974704343.js
https://m.planetromeo.com/vendor.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js
https://m.planetromeo.com/app.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.planetromeo.com/006a9ed56892b645591c-10.38.9.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 257.4KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://images.contentful.com/fr7kvqczl9sf/GvrMFaMPSuAQS68aeiq4o/6cd6f2f8336b70245ed78ea15beeed75/backgroundimage_mobile-greens.jpg could save 210KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://images.contentful.com/fr7kvqczl9sf/3hpukCTCnYAgqIEOGQQOg0/9f0e3e190903262279d1a830c63c7b3d/loginpage_blurred_grid.jpg could save 22.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/6b7eea861ab7d3a8cff2bc0a983dc7eb.jpg could save 21KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://m.planetromeo.com/img/ios-store.png could save 1.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://m.planetromeo.com/img/android-store.png could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://m.planetromeo.com/img/logo-fallback.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/7974704343.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M34PFGQ (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-963.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/0.app.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/006a9ed56892b645591c-10.38.9.css (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/1.app.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/app.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/218b62dbabd9ec836a0a50d09c5de5d7.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/288e384c56875e8aae8221f84947b91b.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/5407772281f0ff3cb0b94e98bb910b33.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/6b7eea861ab7d3a8cff2bc0a983dc7eb.jpg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/82f235623322a641c7307ba0d667bc9b.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/b2ce39a443997313d5338a9637c2a6a8.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/cc77ceee47325ac63448f476e7ade988.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/assets/e7f3500184c4ec39790a502d99008907.svg (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/img/android-store.png (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/img/ios-store.png (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/img/logo-fallback.png (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/piwik/piwik.js (24 hours)
https://m.planetromeo.com/vendor.c7c5bf9fbf9d31607d1c.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="uid-23" class="ui-toggle__lab…toggle-label ]"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  40

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

m.planetromeo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.planetromeo.com
Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Location: Amsterdam, Amsterdam, NL
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Nov 18 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 17 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

m.planetromeo.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 16:34:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 160
Connection: close
Location: http://www.planetromeo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 16:34:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6cb6bad0c436b9b7e899b650594bcdde1427128456; expires=Tue, 22-Mar-16 16:34:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.planetromeo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=BIUKtXqZQvO2GupEGlFTcWFpJNs7xHgP; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1cbb8af7771f09a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-27
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: planetromeo.com
Registry Domain ID: 121179650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-02-10T00:48:08Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-27T17:40:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-04-27T09:01:44Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Herman Bijkerk
Registrant Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Registrant Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NL
Registrant Postal Code: 1013 AA
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.205640450
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.205640451
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Herman Bijkerk
Admin Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Admin Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province: NL
Admin Postal Code: 1013 AA
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.205640450
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.205640451
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domainadmin PlanetRomeo B.V.
Tech Organization: PlanetRomeo B.V.
Tech Street: De Ruyterkade 7
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NL
Tech Postal Code: 1013 AA
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.205640450
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.205640451
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.planetromeo.com
Name Server: ns2.planetromeo.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-13T11:18:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLANETROMEO.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.PLANETROMEO.COM
Name Server: NS2.PLANETROMEO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-may-2014
Creation Date: 27-may-2004
Expiration Date: 27-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 13 Feb 2015 11:18:46 GMT <<<
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with planetromeo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
m.planetromeo.com widget